2008 - 173,165,975.92 laris
2009 - 161,193,002.93 laris
2010 - 149,736,750.01 laris
In the past, in 2011 overall 400-420 million laris have been transferred to the state budget from the business sector of oil products. Out of this amount, SOCAR Georgia Petroleum, Ltd contributed the major part - 197,632,572.82 laris.
SOCAR Georgia Petroleum, Ltd as the largest investor of 2011 was also submitted for the nomination "The Oil Company Making the Largest Investment in 2011". To be more specific, investment of SOCAR Georgia Petroleum, Ltd in 2011 amounted to 53,423,462.00 laris. Besides the share invested in the development of the network of petrol stations of SOCAR Georgia Petroleum, Ltd, the given investment was made in the implementation of two largest projects. The multi-functional complex «SOCAR-Goodwill Auto Lounge» located at the fast motorway Batumi-Tbilisi was opened by the President of Georgia and management of the company on November 28. Also, in 2011 the foundation was made for the construction of the joint complex of SOCAR and McDonald's in Batumi and Marneuli. During 7 years of successful operation at the market of oil products in Georgia, the investments of the company amounted to 183 920 263, 00 laris.